2021 Roster

 

Player (Position, Height, HS Grad Year, Hometown, Club, Region, Committed College)
1 Lexi Rodriguez (L, 5-7, 2021, Sterling, Ill., Club Fusion VBC, Great Lakes, Nebraska)
3 Elena Oglivie (OH, 5-9, 2020, Kapolei, Hawaii, Kuikahi VBC, Aloha, Stanford)
5 Allison Jacobs (OH, 5-11, 2020, Stevenson Ranch, Calif., Legacy VBC, Southern Cal, UCLA)
6C Kami Miner (S, 6-0, 2021, Redondo Beach, Calif., Mizuno Long Beach VBC, Southern Cal, Stanford)
7 Averi Carlson (S, 6-0, 2022, Lucas, Texas, Skyline Juniors Dallas, North Texas Region, Baylor)
10 Reagan Hope (MB, 6-2, 2021, Phoenix, Ariz., Arizona Storm Elite, Arizona Region, Oregon)
11 Jordan Middleton (OH, 6-2, 2022, Gilbert, Ariz., Arizona Storm Elite, Arizona, Southern California)
12 Caroline Crawford (MB, 6-2, 2020, Lansing, Kan., MAVS KC, Heart of America, Kansas)
14 Emily Londot (OH, 6-2, 2020, Utica, Ohio, Mintonette Sports, Ohio Valley, Ohio State)
16 Gabrielle Essix (MB, 6-4, 2021, Hoover, Ala., Southern Performance, Southern, Florida)
17 Lindsay Krause (OH, 6-4, 2021, Papillion, Neb., Premier Nebraska, Great Plains, Nebraska)
19 Ally Batenhorst (OH, 6-4, 2021, Katy, Texas, Houston Juniors, Lone Star, Nebraska) 

U20 Training Team Alternates 

Carter Booth (M, 6-7, 2022, Englewood, Colo., Colorado Juniors, Rocky Mountain, Minnesota)
Anna Kate Herrington (M, 6-0, 2022, Orlando, Fla., OTVA, Florida, Boston College)
Hattie Monson (L, 5-6, 2020, Morris, Ill., Adversity, Great Lakes, Notre Dame)
Sydney Reed (L, 5-7, 2020, Glenelg, Md., Metro VBC of DC, Chesapeake, Wisconsin)
Katy Ryan (OPP, 6-5, 2021, Rathdrum, Idaho, T3 VBC, Evergreen, Washington State)
Shaylee Shore (M, 6-2, 2021, Prosper, Texas, Skyline Juniors Dallas, North Texas, Rice)
Katelyn Smith (OH, 6-3, 2021, Irvine, Calif., Tstreet, Southern Cal, Southern California)
Sarah White (S, 6-0, 2021, Cranberry Township, Pa., Pittsburgh Elite, Keystone, Ohio State) 

 

Head Coach: Dan Fisher (Head Coach, University of Pittsburgh)
Assistant Coach: Jon Newman-Gonchar (Head Coach, University of New Mexico)
Assistant Coach: Jessica Aschenbrenner (Assistant Coach, University of Denver)
Technical Coordinator: Jon Wong (Assistant Coach, Texas Tech)
Doctor: David Dyck Jr.
Team Lead: Nicole Segura (Athlete Development Lead, NTDP) 

Upcoming Events

All USAV Events

Women's U20 History

Previous Results

FIVB U20 World Championship
2019: 8th
2017: 7th
2013: 17th
2011: 4th
2009: 12th
2007: 4th
2005: T-11th
2001: 13th
1999: 8th
1989: 5th

Did not compete 1991-1997, 2003, 2015

NORCECA Junior Continental Championship
2018: Gold
2016: Silver
2014: Gold
2012: Bronze
2010: Gold
2008: Gold
2006: Gold
2004: Gold
2002: Silver
2000: Silver
1998: Gold

Other Events

U20 Pan American Cup
2017: 1st

European Global Challenge
2015: Gold

Youth Olympic Games
2010: Silver