Find schedules, team rosters, athlete bios, news and broadcast/streaming information on our Tokyo Olympics page.

Tokyo Olympic Games Close Announcement

Find schedules, team rosters, athlete bios, news and broadcast/streaming information on our Tokyo Olympics page.

Tokyo Olympic Games Close Announcement

2021 U18 National Training Team

Name (Pos., Height, Hometown, Region, Club)
Rebekah Allick (MB, 6-4, Waverly, Neb., Great Plains, VC Nebraska)
Kierstyn Barton (OH/OPP, 6-2, Glendale, Ariz., Arizona, Aspire Volleyball Club)
Julia Blyashov (OH, 6-3, San Diego, Calif., Southern California, Wave Volleyball Club)
Eloise Brandewie (MB, 6-3, Columbus, Ohio, Ohio Valley, Mintonette)
Nya Bunton (MB, 6-4, Louisville, Ky., Pioneer, KIVA)
Lauren Carter (S, 5-10, Winterset, Iowa, Iowa, Club Ignit Select)
Chloe Chicoine (OH/L, 5-10, Lafayette, Ind., Hoosier, Circle City)
Laney Choboy (L, 5-3, Raleigh, N.C., Carolina, NC Volleyball Academy)
Saige Damrow (L, 5-8, Howards Grove, Wis., Badger, Fox Cities Elite)
Jordyn Harvey (OH, 6-1, Woods Cross, Utah, Intermountain, Hive Volleyball)
Caroline Jurevicius (OPP, 6-2, Gates Mills, Ohio, Ohio Valley, Academy Volleyball Cleveland)
Devin Kahahawai (OH, 6-3, Kailua, Hawaii, Aloha, Spike and Serve)
Kerry Keefe (OPP, 6-3, Pacific Palisades, Calif., Southern California, Sunshine)
Margaret Mendelson (MB, 6-5, North Ogden, Utah, Intermountain, Hive Volleyball)
Harper Murray (OH, 6-2, Ann Arbor, Mich., Lakeshore, Legacy Volleyball Club)
Bergen Reilly (S, 6-1, Sioux Falls, S.D., North Country, Kairos Elite Volleyball)
Elia Rubin (OH, 6-2, Los Angeles, Calif., Southern California, Sunshine)
Marianna Singletary (MB, 6-4, Charleston, S.C., Southern, A5)
Alexis Stucky (S, 6-2, Laramie, Wyo., Rocky Mountain, Northern Colorado Juniors)
Ella Swindle (S, 6-2, Columbia, Mo., Heart of America, KC Power)
Amaya Thomas (MB, 6-3, Orlando, Fla., Florida, OTVA)
Gala Trubint (L, 5-8, San Diego, Calif., Southern California, COAST)
Ella Wrobel (OH, 6-4, Plainfield, Ill., Great Lakes, Sports Performance)
Mckenna Wucherer (OH, 6-1, Brookfield , Wis., Badger, Milwaukee Sting)

Head Coach: Jamie Morrison
Assistant Coach: Michelle Chatman-Smith
Assistant Coach: Alisha Glass Childress
Technical Coordinator: Mike Gee
Team Leader: Meredith Lee
Athletic Trainer: Wyatt Blue

Girls U18 History

Previous Results

FIVB U18 World Championship

2019: Gold
2017: 8th
2015: Silver
2013: Silver
2011: 9th
2009: 12th
2007: 10th
2005: 4th
2003: 4th
1999: 6th
1989: 9th

Did not compete 1991-1997 and 2001

Note: In 2001, the Girls Youth National Team played for the Women’s Junior National Team at the FIVB WJ World Championships, finishing 15th.

NORCECA U18 Continental Championship

2018: Gold
2016: Silver
2014: Silver
2012: Gold
2010: Gold
2008: Gold
2006: Gold
2004: Gold
2002: Gold
2000: Silver
1998: Gold