2021 U19 National Training Team

Aiden Benson (MB, 6-7, Wheaton, Ill., Sports Performance, Great Lakes)
Christopher Connelly (L, 5-11, Naples, Fla., 352 ELITE, Florida)
Gabriel Dyer (S, 6-5, San Clemente, Calif., Balboa Bay, Southern California)
Anthony Forbes (MB, 6-4, Anthem, Ariz., Arizona Fear, Arizona)
Jonah Gilbert (OP, 6-5, Hilliard, Ohio, Vanguard, Ohio Valley)
Callahan Hefner (OH, 6-5, Austin, Texas, AJV, Lone Star)
Dane Hillis (OH, 6-3, San Clemente, Calif., Balboa Bay, Southern California)
Blainey Jones (OH, 6-4, Bridgeville, Pa., Vanguard Volleyball Club, Ohio Valley)
Noah Keelin (OH, 6-4, San Clemente, Calif., Rockstar, Southern California)
Klistan Lawrence (OPP, 6-8, Ocala, Fla., 352 Elite, Florida)
Lucas Little (MB, 6-6, Galena, Ohio, Vanguard, Ohio Valley)
Jordan Lucas (OH, 6-3, Hacienda Heights, Calif., Pulse Athletics VBC, Southern California)
Luke McFall (MB, 6-9, Pleasanton, Calif., Bay to Bay, Northern California)
Tyler Morgan (S, 6-7, Dike, Iowa, Johnston VBC, Iowa)
Markus Olsson (MB, 6-7, Cupertino, Calif., Bay to Bay, Northern California)
Nyherowo Omene (OH, 6-8, South Holland, Ill., Sports Performance, Great Lakes)
Zachary Rama (OH, 6-8, Phoenix, Ariz., Arizona Fear, Arizona)
Andrew Rowan (S, 6-7, Trabuco Canyon, Calif., Orange Coast Volleyball, Southern California)
Klaudiusz Rydzy (MB, 6-5, Northbrook, Ill., Chicago Bounce, Great Lakes)
Theo Snoey (OH, 6-8, Berkeley, Calif., Bay to Bay, Northern California)
Austin Stuard (L, 5-10, Hawthorne, Calif., Team Rockstar, Southern California)
Kyle Teune (OH, 6-7, Downers Grove, Ill., Sports Performance, Great Lakes)

Head Coach Charlie Sullivan (Springfield College)
Assistant Coach John Hawks (UCLA)
Assistant Coach Matt Diaz (SMBC)
Technical Coordinator Jon Parry (Long Beach State)
Team Leader Jordan Kelly (USAV NTDP)

Boys U19 History

Previous Results

FIVB U19 World Championship

2019: 15th
2017: 15th
2015: 7th
2013: 16th
2011: 11th
2009: 10th
2007: 15th
1995: 7th

Did not compete 1989-93 and 1997-2005

NORCECA Youth Continental Championship

2018: Silver
2016: Silver
2014: Gold
2012: Bronze
2010: Silver
2008: Gold
2006: Silver
2004: Gold
2002: Silver
2000: Bronze
1998: 4th

Other Results

Pan American Cup
2011: Bronze

National Teams Challenge Cup
2003: Gold
1999: Gold