Sept. 13-219, 2021

Dominican Republic

International Events, National Team Events

Live Stream

Schedule

Monday September 13
Canada def Puerto Rico, 3-0 ( 25-17, 25-16, 25-18)
United States def Mexico, 3-1 (21-25, 25-17, 26-24, 29-27)
Dominican Republic def Cuba, 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-20)

Tuesday September 14
Canada def Cuba 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-10)
United States def Puerto Rico, 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-17)
Dominican Republic def Mexico, 3-0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-17

Wednesday September 15
Mexico def Cuba, 3-2 (22-25, 26-24, 17-25, 25-16, 15-10)
United States def Canada, 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-18)
Dominican Republic def Puerto Rico, 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-20)

Thursday September 16
Mexico def Puerto Rico, 3-1 (19-25, 25-15, 25-13, 25-15)
United States def Cuba, 3-0 25-11, 25-18, 25-17)
Dominican Republic def Canada, 3-0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-20)

Friday September 17
Cuba def Puerto Rico, 3-1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-19
Mexico def Canada, 3-2 (26-24, 22-25, 25-22, 17-25, 15-12)
Dominican Republic def United States, 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-12)

Saturday September 18
Fifth-place: Cuba def Puerto Rico, 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-20)
SF: Mexico def United States 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19)
SF: Dominican Republic def Canada, 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-21)

Sunday September 19
Bronze: United States def Canada, 3-0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-17)
Gold: Dominican Republic def Mexico, 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-14)

Roster

No. Name (Pos., Height, Hometown, College)

2 Taylor Bruns (S, 5-11, Normal, Ill., Univ. of South Carolina)
3 Alex Holston (OH, 6-2, Olney, Md., Univ. of Florida)
5 Hana Lishman (L, 5-8, Kailua, Hawaii, Pepperdine Univ.)
6 Shelly Stafford (MB, 6-2, Cypress, Texas, Baylor Univ.)
7 Symone Williams-Abbott (OH, 6-1, Northville, Mich., Northwestern Univ.)
8 Elle Glock (S, 6-1, Wahoo, Neb., Univ. of Southern California)
9 Rachael Kramer (MB, 6-10, Phoenix, Ariz., Florida)
12 Lindsay Stalzer  (OH, 6-1, Kewanee, Ill., Bradley Univ.)
14 Ali Bastianelli (MB, 6-3, Marysville, Mich., Univ. of Illinois)
15 Roni Jones-Perry  (OPP, 5-11, West Jordan, Utah, BYU)
16C Danielle Cuttino (OPP, 6-4, Indianapolis, Ind., Purdue Univ.)

Head Coach Karch Kiraly
Assistant Coach Erin Virtue
Assistant Coach Tama Miyashiro
Team Manager John Xie
Athletic Trainer Misao Tanioka
Statistician Peter Wong